Osmosis
On-chain analytics — treasury, economics & governance
Security Thresholds
HALT Threshold
4
validators control 33.4%
Only 4 of 30 validators needed to halt the chain
GOVERNANCE Threshold
8
validators control 50%
Only 8 of 30 validators can control governance votes
SUPERMAJORITY Threshold
13
validators control 66.7%
Only 13 of 30 validators have full network control
Voting Power Distribution
Cumulative Voting Power by Validator Rank
Top 10 vs Rest
Keplr12.84%
Inotel9.08%
Interop7.52%
The_Cybernetics5.93%
ECO Stake 🌱 | REStake.app4.28%
Solva (CryptoCrew)4.18%
polkachu.com3.77%
HighStakes.ch | Daily Airdrops3.77%
Crosnest3.7%
Lavender.Five Nodes 🐝3.34%
Other (20)41.59%
Validators (30)
| Rank ↑ | Validator | Voting Power | OSMO | Commission | Est. Daily Commission | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Keplr | 12.84% | 19.31M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 12.8% |
| #2 | Inotel | 9.08% | 13.65M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 21.9% |
| #3 | Interop | 7.52% | 11.31M | 8.0% | $0.00 | 29.4% |
| #4 | The_Cybernetics | 5.93% | 8.92M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 35.4% |
| #5 | ECO Stake 🌱 | REStake.app | 4.28% | 6.44M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 39.7% |
| #6 | Solva (CryptoCrew) | 4.18% | 6.28M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 43.8% |
| #7 | polkachu.com | 3.77% | 5.67M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 47.6% |
| #8 | HighStakes.ch | Daily Airdrops | 3.77% | 5.66M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 51.4% |
| #9 | Crosnest | 3.70% | 5.57M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 55.1% |
| #10 | Lavender.Five Nodes 🐝 | 3.34% | 5.03M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 58.4% |
| #11 | Ledger by Figment | 3.22% | 4.84M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 61.6% |
| #12 | Imperator.co | 3.00% | 4.51M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 64.6% |
| #13 | Mad Scientists | 2.74% | 4.12M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 67.4% |
| #14 | Golden Ratio Staking | 2.60% | 3.92M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 70.0% |
| #15 | Binary Builders | 2.53% | 3.80M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 72.5% |
| #16 | IcyCRO 🧊 | 2.49% | 3.74M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 75.0% |
| #17 | Allnodes | 2.21% | 3.33M | 10.0% | $0.00 | 77.2% |
| #18 | DSRV | 2.20% | 3.32M | 10.0% | $0.00 | 79.4% |
| #19 | Stakecito Labs | 2.12% | 3.19M | 10.0% | $0.00 | 81.5% |
| #20 | POSTHUMAN 🧬 StakeDrop | 2.11% | 3.17M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 83.6% |
| #21 | Stakely.io | 1.94% | 2.91M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 85.6% |
| #22 | jabbey | 1.91% | 2.88M | 6.0% | $0.00 | 87.5% |
| #23 | PRO Delegators | 1.76% | 2.65M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 89.2% |
| #24 | Provalidator | 1.69% | 2.55M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 90.9% |
| #25 | Sunsetting, please redelegate | 1.64% | 2.47M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 92.6% |
| #26 | DKCMC | 1.60% | 2.40M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 94.2% |
| #27 | 01node | 1.56% | 2.35M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 95.7% |
| #28 | Chiter in Cosmos ⚛ | 1.46% | 2.20M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 97.2% |
| #29 | NosNode🔮 🔮 | 1.41% | 2.11M | 5.0% | $0.00 | 98.6% |
| #30 | bitszn | valopers.com | 1.39% | 2.09M | 10.0% | $0.00 | 100.0% |
📋 Governance Proposals
Loading proposals…